Website Privacy Policy

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd is committed to the protection of your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Principles set out in the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”).

In general, you can view the Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd website without revealing any information about yourself. However, there are times Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd may seek and collect information from you (for example, when you register for a program).This Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd Privacy Policy tells you about your privacy and describes the manner in which Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd collects, holds and uses personal information collected through our website.

Collection of your personal information

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd will not collect any personal information about visitors to the Website except when they knowingly provide it or as otherwise described below. This will include a name, email address and phone number where Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd can contact you. It may also include other identification details voluntarily provided by you.

For example, Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd will collect personal information from users to its Website when they register to a Program, Camp or send an enquiry.

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd may collect personal information and other data from you through the use of a Cookie or other automated means including server logs.  A Cookie is a packet of data that a website puts on your computer’s hard disk to identify you as a visitor to that website. You may choose to disallow Cookies through your web browser settings.

Use of your personal information

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd uses the information it collects from you to provide you with services you have requested.

When you visit and browse the Website, Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd’s Website host will collect personal information for statistical, reporting and maintenance purposes.

Sharing of your personal information

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd will only collect and use personal information as described above or otherwise with your consent and only within the limits of this Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd Website Privacy Policy.

If you choose not to provide your personal information to Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd for the purposes set out in this Website Privacy Policy, the only negative consequence for you will be that we will not be able to provide you with the requested service.

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd will not disclose any of your personal information to any other organization unless the disclosure is required by law or is otherwise permitted by the National Privacy Principles.

Security and Storage of personal information

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd aims to keep your personal information secure. Any personal information that is collected via the Website or which is held on Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd’s computer systems is protected by safeguards including physical, technical (firewalls, SSL encryptions etc) and procedural methods.

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd does not collect sensitive or financial information about its users via the Website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: info@academyjuniorfootball.club

Attn: Privacy Policy.

Academy Junior Football Pte Ltd,
51 Newton Road #07-10/11
Goldhill Plaza
Singapore 308900

  • No tweets